Past Champions

Varsity

Year            Champion                    Runner up

                                             2001            Triad                            Perry Commodores

                                             2002            St. Charles                  Triad

                                             2003            St. Charles                   Perry Commodores

                                             2004            St. Charles                   Waynesfield Goshen

                                             2005            Waynesfield Goshen   LCC T-Birds

                                             2006            St. Charles                   Waynesfield Goshen

                                             2007            St. Charles                   USV Rams

                                             2008            Perry Commodores     Waynesfield Goshen

                                             2009            Perry Commodores     Bath Tigers

                                              2010            USV Rams                    Bath Tigers

                                              2011             Wapak Chiefs              USV Rams

                                              2012             Shawnee Quilnas        Wapak Chiefs

                                              2013             Shawnee Quilnas        Elida Rebels

                                              2014             LCC T-Birds                  Waynesfield Goshen

                                              2015             LCC T-Birds                  Waynesfield Goshen

                                                 Large School                                   Small School

                                           Champion/Runner up               Champion/ Runner up

                           2016    Shawnee Tribe/Wapak Chiefs             LCC/ Allen East    

                           2017    Shawnee Tribe/Bath Cats                      LCC/ Riverside

                           2018    St.Marys Stallions/Celina Black          LCC/ Col Grove White

                           2019                                                                           LCC/Col Grove

                                               2020             Bluffton                          St.Marys Rams

                                                2021            Columbus Grove            Elida Rebels