Junior Buckeye League

Click here to edit subtitle

Junior Varsity

6-12(6)

                Junior Varsity

August 29th

Uniopolis Orange @ Stallions

 September 4th/5th

 (6)13-6 
(6)12-20
0-19(7)
12-36(8)
(7)28-6(6)
35-6
6-28(6)
21-6

Shawnee Red @ Wapak Red

Colts @ Elida Bulldogs

Cel. Black @ Shawnee Black

Wapak White @ St. M Rams

Rebels @ Celina Green

Bluffton @ Bath

Allen East @ Col Grove

LCC @ Van Wert

Varsity


Varsity

(6)41-0
(8)32-0
(7)35-6(6)
6-52(8)
14-0
16-18
12-13
32-0
Junior varsity                             Week Two Sept 11/12th                                  Varsity         

                      XXX

15-0

0-33

22-0

0-16

27-7

0-6

0-20(6)

(8)33-0

32-0

Van Wert @ Celina Black
Stallions JV @ Celina Black
VanWert JV @ D. Mohawks
Elida Bulldogs @ Bath
St.M Rams @ Shawnee Red
Shawnee Black @ LCC
Elida Rebels @ Allen East
Celina Green @ Colts
Col Grove @ Wapak White
Bluffton @ Wapak Red

0-12

XXX

XXX

8-0

(8)24-8

16-24

0-14

8-22

(6)44-18

(8)36-0

Junior Varsity         Week Three Sept 18th /19th           Varsity

xxx

(8)46-0

0-29

(6)13-14

(6) 24-0

(6) 25-0

8-6

(8) 22-20 (6)

27-20 (6)

0-15 (8)

Celina Black @ Shawnee Red

Celina Black JV @ S Bearcats

Stallions JV @ Shawnee Red

Wapak Red @ Colts

Elida Bulldogs @ Celina Green

Shawnee Black @ Wapak White

St.M Rams @ Rebels

Bluffton @ Grove

LCC @ Allen East

Van Wert @ Bath


(8) 28-15


xxx

0-28 (8)

8-41 (8)

24-14 (8)

6-14 (6)

8-35(8)

14-30

12-21 (7)

Junior varsity             Week Four Sept 25/ 26th            Varsity

xxx
7-0
0-12 (6)
7-7 ot
(8) 8-12 (6)
6-32 (7)
28-18
0-40 (6)
(8) 32-14
(7) 31-26
Wapak Red @ Celina Black
Wapak Red JV @ Stallions
Uni. Browns JV @ Celina Black
Shawnee Red @ Elida Bulldogs
Colts @ Rebels
Rams @ Shawnee Black
Wapak White @ Celina Green
Allen East @ Bluffton
Col Grove @ Van Wert
Bath @ LCC

                7-46 (8)

xxx

XXX

0-12

0-22 (8)

(8) 30-22

12-40 (7)

(8) 36-8

(6)42-12

28-14

Junior Vasity             Week Five October 2nd/3rd              Varsity  

0-12 (6)

xxx

6-0

0-0

0-28 (6)

(7) 34-0

12-37

14-34 (8)

13-26 (8)

8-12

Colts @ Celina Black
Elida Bulldogs @ Wapak Red
Elida Bulldogs JV @ Stallions
Del. Vikings @ Wapak Red JV
Wapak White @ Shawnee Red
Shawnee Black @ Rebels
Celina Green @ St.M Rams
LCC @ Bluffton
Bath @ Grove
Allen East @ Van Wert

0-6 OT

(7) 45-21

xxx

xxx

(6) 30-8

8-16 

13-16 (8)

8-0

8-33 (6)

(8) 17-0

Junior Varsity           Week Six  October 9th/10th            Varsity  

7-14

6-7

0-0

6-7

0-33 (7)

(6) 30-6 (6)

0-30 (8)

(7) 7-6

(8) 38-6


Celina Black @ Elida Bulldogs

Shawnee Red @ Colts

Wapak Red @ St.M Rams

Stallions JV @ Del. Raiders

Celina Green @ Shawnee Black

Rebels @ Wapak White

Van Wert @ Bluffton

Bath @ Allen East

Col Grove @ LCC


19-6

20-16

0-58 (8)

xxx

(8) 27-13 (6)

(6) 26-20

12-20 (6)

14-34

(6) 46-8