top of page

                   Junior Varsity

 

                                                     Year         Champion       Runner up

                                                     2001             Perry                       Triad

                                                     2002            LCC T-Birds           Triad

                                                      2003            St. Charles             Triad

                                                     2004            LCC T-Birds     Bellefontaine Blaze

                                                      2005            Fairbanks              Ridgemont

                                                      2006            St. Charles             Ridgemont

                                                      2007            Perry                       Ridgemont

                                                      2008            LCC T-Birds          USV Rams

                                                      2009            Wapak Chiefs        USV Rams

                                                      2010            Wapak Chiefs    Wapak Cherokee

                                                      2011             LCC T-Birds           Perry

                                                      2012             LCC T-Birds           Riverside

                                                      2013             Elida Thunder       Bath Cats

                                                      2014             LCC T-Birds           Allen East

                                                      2015             LCC T-Birds           Bath Cats

                                                    Large School                    Small School

                                        Champion/ Runner up    Champion/Runner up

                                     2016   Bath Cats/Bath Tigers    LCC/Col Grove White

                                     2017  Elida Rebels/Bath Tigers    Cridersville Rams/Bluffton

                                    2018   St.Marys Rams/Elida Rebels  Bluffton Bucs/ Riverside

                                    2019                                                 Col Grove/ Allen East

                                                    2020             Bluffton                   Elida Rebels

                                                    2021             Shawnee Black      Bluffton

                                           Western Buckeye                           Tri-County

                                          Conference                                      Conference

                                         Champion/Runner Up          Champion/Runner up

                                      2022 Shawnee Red/St.Marys Colts        Allen East/Bluffton

bottom of page