Junior Buckeye League

Click here to edit subtitle

                     Present and Past Teams

2001

Waynesfield 

USV/ 

Perry

Ridgemont  

Triad

Fairbanks

2002

Waynesfield 

USV/ 

Perry

Ridgemont  

Triad

Fairbanks 

2003

Waynesfield 

USV/ 

Perry

Ridgemont  

Triad

Bellefontaine

LCC, St.Charles

Fairbanks

2004

Waynesfield 

USV/ 

Perry

Ridgemont  

Riverside

Bellefontaine

LCC, St.Charles

2005

Waynesfield 

USV/ 

Perry

Ridgemont  

Riverside

Fairbanks

LCC, St.Charles

2006

Waynesfield 

USV/ 

Perry

Ridgemont  

Riverside

Fairbanks

LCC/ St.Charles

2007

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Fairbanks

LCC/ St. Charles

Bath (Tigers, Cats) 


2008

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Fairbanks

LCC/ St. Charles

Bath (Tigers, Cats) Cairo

Shawnee (Quilnas, Seminoles, Indians)

2009

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Cridersville

LCC/ St. Charles

Bath (Tigers, Cats) Cairo

Shawnee (Quilnas, Seminoles, Indians)

Wapak (Chiefs, Warriors, Cherokee)

2010

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Cridersville

LCC/ St. Charles

Bath (Tigers, Cats) Cairo

Shawnee (Quilnas, Tribe, Indians)

Wapak (Chiefs, Warriors, Cherokee)

2011

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Cridersville

LCC/ St. Charles

Bath (Tigers, Cats) Cairo

Shawnee (Quilnas, Tribe, Indians)

Wapak (Chiefs, Warriors, Cherokee)

2012

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Cridersville

LCC/ St. Charles

Bath (Tigers, Cats)

Shawnee (Quilnas, Tribe, Indians)

Wapak (Chiefs, Warriors, Cherokee)

Elida (Thunder, Rebels, Bulldogs

2013

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Cridersville

LCC/ St.Charles

Bath (Tigers/ Cats)

Shawnee (Quilnas/ Tribe, Indians)

Wapak (Chiefs, Warriors, Cherokee)

Elida (Thunder, Rebels, Bulldogs

2014

Waynesfield / USV/ Perry

Ridgemont / Riverside

Allen East/Cridersville

LCC/ Bath (Tigers/ Cats)

Shawnee (Quilnas/ Tribe)

Wapak (Chiefs, Warriors, Cherokee)

Elida (Thunder, Rebels, Bulldogs

2015

Ada/ USV/ WG/ LCC/ Perry

Col.Grove (Red/ White)

Bluffton/ Allen East/ Riverside/ Ridgemont

Elida (Rebels/ Thunder/ Bulldogs)

Shawnee (Indians/ Quilnas/ Tribe)

Wapak (Chiefs/ Cherokee Warriors) Cridersville

Bath (Tigers/ Cats)

Hardin Northern

2016

Ada/ USV/ WG/ LCC/ Perry

Col.Grove (Red/ White)

Bluffton/ Allen East/ Riverside/ Ridgemont

Elida (Rebels/ Thunder/ Bulldogs)

Shawnee (Indians/ Quilnas/ Tribe)

Wapak (Chiefs/ Cherokee Warriors) Cridersville

Bath (Tigers/ Cats)

Hardin Northern

2017

Ada/ USV/ WG/ LCC/ Perry

Col.Grove (Red/ White)

Bluffton/ Allen East/ Riverside/

Elida (Rebels/ Thunder/ Bulldogs)

Shawnee (Indians/ Quilnas/ Tribe)

Wapak (Chiefs/ Cherokee Warriors) Cridersville, Ridgemont

Bath (Tigers/ Cats)

Hardin Northern, Sidney Lehman

St.Marys(Rams/ Stallions/ Colts)

Celina ( White/ Black)

2018

Ada/ USV/ WG/ LCC/ Perry

Col.Grove (Red/ White)

Bluffton/ Allen East/ Riverside

Elida (Rebels/ Thunder/ Bulldogs)

Shawnee (Indians/ Quilnas/ Tribe)

Wapak (Chiefs/ Cherokee Warriors) 

Cridersville

Bath (Tigers/ Cats)

Hardin Northern/ Ridgemont

St.Marys(Rams/ Stallions/ Colts)

Celina ( White/ Black)

Sidney Lehman



2019

2020