Junior Buckeye League

Click here to edit subtitle

 

Past Champions

Varsity

Year            Champion                    Runner up

2001            Triad                            Perry Commodores

2002            St. Charles                  Triad

2003            St. Charles                   Perry Commodores

2004            St. Charles                   Waynesfield Goshen

2005            Waynesfield Goshen   LCC T-Birds

2006            St. Charles                   Waynesfield Goshen

2007            St. Charles                   USV Rams

2008            Perry Commodores     Waynesfield Goshen

2009            Perry Commodores     Bath Tigers

2010            USV Rams                    Bath Tigers

2011             Wapak Chiefs              USV Rams

2012             Shawnee Quilnas        Wapak Chiefs

2013             Shawnee Quilnas        Elida Rebels

2014             LCC T-Birds                  Waynesfield Goshen

2015             LCC T-Birds                  Waynesfield Goshen

               Large School                         Small School

          Champion/Runner up        Champion/ Runner up

2016    Shawnee Tribe/Wapak Chiefs                   LCC/ Allen East    

2017    Shawnee Tribe/Bath Cats                          LCC/ Riverside

2018    St.Marys Stallions/Celina Black                LCC/ Col Grove White

Junior Varsity


Year             Champion                    Runner-up

2001             Perry                            Triad

2002            LCC T-Birds                   Triad

2003            St. Charles                    Triad

2004            LCC T-Birds                   Bellefontaine Blaze

2005            Fairbanks                     Ridgemont

2006            St. Charles                    Ridgemont

2007            Perry                             Ridgemont

2008            LCC T-Birds                   USV Rams

2009            Wapak Chiefs               USV Rams

2010            Wapak Chiefs                Wapak Cherokee

2011             LCC T-Birds                    Perry

2012             LCC T-Birds                    Riverside

2013             Elida Thunder               Bath Cats

2014             LCC T-Birds                   Allen East

2015             LCC T-Birds                   Bath Cats

                  Large School                    Small School

          Champion/ Runner up       Champion/ Runner up

2016       Bath Cats/Bath Tigers                        LCC/Col Grove White

2017      Elida Rebels/Bath Tigers                 Cridersville Rams/ Bluffton

2018   St.Marys Rams/Elida Rebels               Bluffton Bucs/ Riverside